SPEAKERS

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
  • Sam Angoori- Austin Resource Recovery

  • Tommy Ates- AURA

  • Melissa Ayala- Waller Creek Conservancy

 
B
  • Julie Barr- Capital Metro

  • Chandra R. Bhat- University of Texas Professor 

  • Charisse Bodisch- Austin Chamber of Commerce

  • Leah Bojo- The Drenner Group

  • Katy Bourgeois- Mission Capital 

  • Bill Brice- Austin Downtown Alliance

 
C
  • Joe Canales- Former Assistant City Manager 

  • Greg Canally- Austin Deputy Chief Financial Officer 

  • Ken Casaday- Austin Police Department 

  • Mike Clark-Madison- Austin Chronicle

  • George Cofer- Hill Country Conservancy

  • David Colligan- Austin Economic Development 

  • Nicole Conley- Austin Independent School District

  • Mayor Lee Cooke 

  • Matt Curtis- GPS Policy Group

 
 
D
  • Gerald Daugherty- Travis County Commissioner 

  • Todd Davey- NXP

F
  • Gary Farmer- Opportunity Austin

  • Tucker Ferguson- Texas Department of Transportation 

  • Dave Floyd- 2014 D5 candidate

  • Aaron Fox- Lyft

 
G
  • George Gogonas- AISD

  • Rodney Gonzales- Austin Assistant City Manager

  • Robert Goode- Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority

  • Adam Gregory- Texas Disposal Systems

 
H
  • Jeff Hahn- Hahn Public Communications

  • Rondella Hawkins- Austin Telecommunications

  • Mike Heiligenstein- Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority

  • Todd Hemingson- Capital Metro

  • Laura Huffman- Nature Conservancy  

 
J
  • Phil Jankowski- Austin American Statesman

K
  • Mary Alice Kaspar- Columbus Communications 

  • Dan Keshet- Austin on Your Feet (Class of 2019) 

  • Greg Kiloh- City of Austin Redevelopment Project Manager (Seaholm)

  • Michael King- Austin Chronicle

 
 
L
  • Mayor Lee Leffingwell 

  • Mark Littlefield- Littlefield Consulting

  • Karen Lorenzini- Texas Department of Transportation

  • Teresa Lutes- Austin Water

 
M
  • Jeremy Martin- Austin Chamber of Commerce

  • Charles Martinez- University of Texas, School of Education

  • Anthony Marquardt- Austin- Travis County EMT

  • Terry McCoy- Texas Department of Transportation

  • Audrey McGlinchy- KUT Radio

  • Weston McKee- Political consultant

  • Meg Merritt- Nelson/ Nygaard

  • Mike Miller- Austin History Center 

  • Thomas Miranda- Sparkovaton Advisors

  • Terry Mitchell- Momark Development

  • Kate Moore- Austin ECHO 

  • Melissa Morrow- Austin Junior League

  • Farah Muscadin- Austin Office of the Police Monitor

 
N
  • Bob Nicks- Austin Fire Department 

 
O
  • Brion Oaks- City of Austin Chief Equity Officer

  • Ron Oliveira- Oliveira Public Communications

 
P
  • Liz Pagano- Austin Monitor

  • Kazique Prince- Office of the Mayor

  • Pike Powers- Pike Powers Consulting

  • Steve Pulstenyk- Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority

 
R
  • Richard Reddick- University of Texas, School of Education

  • Russ Rhea- Hahn Communications

  • Chris Riley- Former Austin Council Member

  • Cary Roberts- Greater Austin Crime Commission 

  • Ryan Robinson- City of Austin Demographer 

 
S
  • Daniel Salazar- Austin Business Journal 

  • Sam Sargent- Capital Metro

  • Michael Searle- Austin Civic Fund

  • Margaret Shaw- City of Austin Redevelopment Project Manager (Seaholm)

  • Ted Siff- Shoal Creek Conservancy 

  • Daryl Slusher- Austin Water

  • Ken Snipes- Austin Resource Recovery 

  • Phyllis Snodgrass- Austin Habitat for Humanity

  • Jeff Stensland- Spectrum News

  • Lonny Stern- Capital Metro

  • Chad Swiatecki- Austin Monitor 

 
T
  • Robert Thomas- Texas General Services Commission

  • Mayor Bruce Todd

 
V
  • Dr. Lila Valencia- Texas Demography Center 

  • Jeff Vice- Austin Energy

 
W
  • Collin Wallis- Austin Parks Foundation 

  • Senator Kirk Watson

 
X
  • Selena Xie- Austin/ Travis Country EMS